Films

NOTICE: It is reported that some of the trailers that are published in this section may contain images that may affect their sensitivity and that are not appropriate for minors.
* It is recommended that you consult the description of the films before purchasing the tickets.

Entries will be released in the coming days.

Gilles Cuvelier

Anima't Curts

León Klimovsky

Brigadoon

Trent Haaga

Òrbita

Alexandre O. Philippe

Official Fantàstic Competition

Shunji Iwai

Seven Chances

Sun-Ho Cho

Oficial Fantàstic Discovery

KROTKAYA

Sergei Loznitsa

Noves Visions One

David Lowery

Official Fantàstic Competition

António de Macedo

Brigadoon

Jean-Stéphane Sauvaire

Òrbita

António de Macedo

Brigadoon

KOE NO KATACHI

Naoko Yamada

Anima't

SING-GEUL LAI-DEO

Lee Zoo-Young

Oficial Fantàstic fora de competició

MI-OK

Lee An-kyu

Òrbita

Santosh Davakhar

Noves Visions - Small format

Yakov Protazanov

Sitges Clàssics

Daniel M. Caneiro

Brigadoon

Juan Bodi

Brigadoon

Elena Miravitlles

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Jerome Blanquet

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Jean Yoon

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

TIERE

Greg Zglinski

Noves Visions One

John Mcphail

Midnight X-Treme

David F. Sandberg

Oficial Fantàstic fora de competició

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Activacions

Marcos DeBrito

Special Session Shorts

David González Rudiez

Noves Visions Plus

Juliana Rojas & Marco Dutra

Official Fantàstic Competition

Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +

Nabwana I.G.G.

Brigadoon

Maximiliano Trionfante

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Toni Buenavida

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Kiyoshi Kurosawa

Official Fantàstic Competition

Emilio Portes

Midnight X-Treme

Gigi Saul Guerrero

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Liam O'Donnell

Panorama Fantàstic

DA YU HAI TANG

Xuan Liang & Chun Zhang

Anima't

Sadrac González-Perellón

Official Fantàstic Competition

DRÁCULA NEGRO

William Crain

Sitges Clàssics - Dracula

Takashi Miike

Official Fantàstic Competition

Steven Kastrissios

Brigadoon

Gina Kim

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Jason Tostevin

Brigadoon

Danny Chan

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Nicholas Verso

Noves Visions Plus

DRÁCULA DE BRAM STOKER

Francis Ford Coppola

Sitges Clàssics - Dracula

S. Craig Zahler

Official Fantàstic Competition

Dave McCary

Oficial Fantàstic Discovery

Martin Koolhoven

Official Fantàstic Competition

Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott

Official Fantàstic Competition

Pablo S. Pastor

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Alexandre Aja

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Special Screening

Verena Paravel, Lucien Castaing-Taylor

Official Fantàstic Competition

Luis Tinoco

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Pau Cruanyes & Gerard Vidal

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Nacho Vigalondo

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Special Screening

Sofía Carrillo

Anima't Curts

Serial Sitges

Serial Sitges

Francesc Xavier Capell

Brigadoon

TESNOTA

Kantemir Balagov

Noves Visions One

Toshihisa Yokoshima

Anima't - cortos - fuera de competición

COMPULSION

Ángel González

Noves Visions Plus

Jung Byung-Gil

Brigadoon

Patrick Brice

Panorama Fantàstic

Drew Macdonald

Special Session Shorts

LA CUMBRE ESCARLATA

Guillermo del Toro

Sitges Clàssics - Guillermo del Toro presenta

Adrián López

Brigadoon

Don Mancini

Sessió Especial

Gustavo Leonel Mendoza

Brigadoon

Pau Teixidor

Special Session Shorts

Diego Hallivis

Panorama Fantàstic

Kiah Roache-Turner

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Fenar Ahmad

Òrbita

Sam Raimi

Brigadoon

Agustin Reading

Midnight X-Treme

Bill Watterson

Noves Visions One

Bill Morrison

Noves Visions Plus

Peter Ricq

Midnight X-Treme

DUELO A MUERTE

Yuen Chor

Sitges Clàssics - The Hong Kong Movie Experience

Gary Sherman

Seven Chances

Jim Berndt, George Bloom

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Activacions

Varis autors

Brigadoon

Hort de Can Falç

Clay Staub

Panorama Fantàstic

Andrés Goteira

Official Fantàstic Competition

SUNDAY AFTERNOON

António de Macedo

Brigadoon

Benjamin Barfoot

Midnight X-Treme

Ryuhei Kitamura

Midnight X-Treme

Tod Browning

Sitges Clàssics - Dracula

Terence Fisher

Sitges Clàssics - Dracula

John Badman

Sitges Clàssics - Dracula

Carles Prats

Panorama Documenta

Guy Maddin

Sitges Clàssics - Dracula

Valentina Paggiarin

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Christopher West

Special Session Shorts

Meritxell A. Valls

Noves Visions - Small format

José Vallejos

Sessió Especial

Pol Armengol

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Fernando Méndez

Brigadoon

Shunji Iwai

Brigadoon

Jesús Franco

Sitges Clàssics - Dracula

Jordi Gigó

Brigadoon

THE EXORCIST

William Friedkin

Sitges Clàssics - Bienvenido Mr. Friedkin

Guillermo Amoedo

Official Fantàstic Competition

Jeremías Segovia, Gonzalo Torrens

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Hort de Can Falç

Jon Favreau

Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +

Pablo Lara, Rafael Pavón

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Activacions

Juan Antonio Bayona

Film Hub - Sessió Especial

THE VAMPIRE

Fernando Méndez

Sitges Clàssics - Dracula

Javier Perea

Brigadoon

Hort de Can Falç

Paul Urkijo Alijo

Official Fantàstic Competition

Sara Casanovas

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Kike Maíllo

Film Hub - Sessió Especial

Magali Magistry

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Lee Sngmoo

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Simon Rumley

Panorama Fantàstic

Martinus Klemet

Anima't Curts

Manuel Facal

Noves Visions One

Akiyuki Shimbou

Anima't

PIRMDZIMTAIS

Aik Karapetian

Noves Visions One

Shu Lea Cheang

Noves Visions Plus

Varis autors

Brigadoon

Alejandro Miñarro

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Laurence "Baz" Morais y Sebastien Landry

Midnight X-Treme

Steven Nesbit

Oficial Fantàstic fora de competició

Stellan Kendrick

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Ángel Mora

Brigadoon

Manuel Moreno

Brigadoon

Shanker Raman

Noves Visions Plus

Lukas Feigelfeld

Noves Visions One

FELIZ DÍA DE TU MUERTE

Christopher Landon

Oficial Fantàstic fora de competició

HERVIDERO

John Woo

Sitges Clàssics - The Hong Kong Movie Experience

Liu Jian

Official Fantàstic Competition

Varis autors

Brigadoon

Lloyd Kaufman, John Brennan

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Gabriel Grieco

Brigadoon

Armand Rovira

Noves Visions - Small format

Mathieu Turi

Panorama Fantàstic

Ben Young

Noves Visions One

Can Evrenol

Panorama Fantàstic

Bruno Centofanti

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

John Cameron Mitchell

Noves Visions One - Cloenda

Stefano Nurra

Noves Visions - Small format

Florian Brauch, Matthieu Pujol, Kim Tailhades, Yohan Thireau, Romain Thirion

Anima't Curts

Robin Kasparik

Brigadoon

Antonio Margheriti

Brigadoon

François Vautier

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Iku Ogawa

Anima't Curts

Vladimir Mavounia-Kouka, Marie Amachoukel

Anima't Curts

Christopher Zatta

Special Session Shorts

Toni Comas

Noves Visions Plus

KAYGI

Ceylan Özgün Özçelik

Noves Visions One

Roel Reiné

Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +

Santiago C. Tapia, Jessica Curtright

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Activacions

Rubén Abarca

Brigadoon

Kevin Greutert

Panorama Fantàstic

Jimmy Henderson

Òrbita

Victor Salva

Sesión Sorpresa

Kornél Mundruczó

Seven Chances

Takashi Miike

Sessió Especial

Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +

Kornél Mundruczó

Official Fantàstic Competition

Damien Power

Oficial Fantàstic Discovery

Steve Mitchell

Panorama Documenta

Adam Cosco

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

O.B. De Alessi

Noves Visions - Small format

Steven Ellison

Noves Visions One

Laurène Braibant

Anima't Curts

Domenico De Feudis

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Nicolás Villarreal

Anima't Curts

Hort de Can Falç

Cristina Caamaño

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Manuel Moreno

Brigadoon

Juan Piquer Simón

Brigadoon

Hort de Can Falç

George A. Romero

Brigadoon

Vincent Gibau

Anima't Curts

BLOOD ORGY OF THE SHE DEVILS

Ted V. Mikels

Brigadoon

Xavier Gens

Oficial Fantàstic fora de competició

Esther Paredes

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

THE WANDERING SOAP OPERA

Raúl Ruiz & Valeria Sarmiento

Seven Chances

Jung Byung-Gil

Official Fantàstic Competition

Serial Sitges

Serial Sitges

Serial Sitges

Serial Sitges

Jocelyn Stamat

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Tanja Mairitsch

Noves Visions - Small format

LET THE CORPSES TAN

Hélène Cattet & Bruno Forzani

Official Fantàstic Competition

Álex de la Iglesia

Brigadoon

Dwight Little

Òrbita

Agnes Baginska

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Justin Harding, Rob Brunner

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Hort de Can Falç

Éric Valette

Òrbita

Julien Maury & Alexandre Bustillo

Oficial Fantàstic fora de competició

Robin Aubert

Official Fantàstic Competition

THE WORM EATERS

Herb Robins

Brigadoon

George A. Romero & Dario Argento

Brigadoon

WHAT THE WATERS LEFT BEHIND

Luciano Onetti & Nicolás Onetti

Midnight X-Treme

Arturo de Bobadilla

Brigadoon

Tsai Tsung-han

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

KEMONOMICHI

Eiji Uchida

Noves Visions Plus

CHUN-KIU GAU CHI-MING

Pang Ho-cheung

Noves Visions One

Dorota Kobiela & Hugh Welchman

Anima't

Masaaki Yuasa

Anima't

Natalia Leite

Noves Visions One

Hernan Aguilar

Òrbita

OUR EVIL

Samuel Galli

Panorama Fantàstic

Paco Bardales & Martin Casapía Casanova

Brigadoon

Isac Betancourt Valladares

Special Session Shorts

Manuel Valencia & Luis Sánchez Toledo

Brigadoon

Dean Colin Marcial

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

P. David Ebersole and Todd Hughes

Seven Chances

Michael Almereyda

Noves Visions One

Mouly Surya

Official Fantàstic Competition

EL SECRETO DE MARROWBONE

Sergio G. Sánchez

Sessió Especial

Albert Pintó & Caye Casas

Official Fantàstic Competition

Joe Lynch

Official Fantàstic Competition

Yudai Yamaguchi

Brigadoon

KODOKU: MÎTOBÔRU MASHIN

Yoshihiko Nishimura

Midnight X-Treme

Nicolás Alcalá

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Varis autors

Midnight X-Treme

Felix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphael

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Special Screening

Brian Taylor

Official Fantàstic Competition

Giddens Ko

Midnight X-Treme

Ana Asensio

Noves Visions One Inauguración

Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +

Gary Sherman

Brigadoon

Guy Shelmerdine

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Special Screening

Jaume Balagueró

Oficial Fantàstic fora de competició

Run & Shojiro Nishimi

Anima't

Marc Meyers

Official Fantàstic Competition

Miyako Makio

Anima't Curts

Masaaki Yuasa

Anima't

Guy Shelmerdine

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Anne Breymann

Anima't Curts

João Monteiro

Brigadoon

F.M. Murnau

Brigadoon

Rainer Sarnet

Oficial Fantàstic Discovery

FRIENDLY BEAST

Gabriela Amaral Almeida

Noves Visions One

António de Macedo

Brigadoon

Bong Joon-ho

Sessió Especial

Eugenio Ercolani & Giuliano Emanuele

Brigadoon

Hort de Can Falç

Takeshi Kitano

Òrbita

Jordi Marcos

Brigadoon

Lucrèce Andreae

Anima't Curts

Santiago Segura

Special Session Shorts

Justin Barber

Panorama Fantàstic

Vincent Lynen

Anima't Curts

ENDLESS POETRY

Alejandro Jodorowsky

Seven Chances

SUPERPOLICÍA EN APUROS

Jackie Chan

Sitges Clàssics - The Hong Kong Movie Experience

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Guillem Dols

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Hort de Can Falç

Mickey Keating

Panorama Fantàstic

Derick Cabrido

Noves Visions Plus Inauguració

Luke Shanahan

Oficial Fantàstic Discovery

Georgina Díaz, Arturo Lacal, Alba Medinyà & Vanessa Silva

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Rafael Pavón

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Love Lee

Oficial Fantàstic Discovery

Hussain Moin

Noves Visions - Small format

Kim Young-kap

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Jose F. Riveiro

Brigadoon

Yuta Sano

Anima't Curts

Norbert Keil

Panorama Fantàstic

Mike Malajalian

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Coralie Fargeat

Official Fantàstic Competition

Rubén Pérez-Barrena

Brigadoon

Albert Pintó & Caye Casas

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Rob Seidenglanz

Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +

Luciano de Azevedo

Special Session Shorts

Klim Shipenko

Official Fantàstic Competition

Emilio Vieyra

Brigadoon

César Pesquera

Noves Visions - Small format

RESCATE EN OSIRIS

Shane Abbess

Official Fantàstic Competition

David Valero

Noves Visions - Small format

Marv Newland

Anima't Curts

SEKLUSYON

Erik Matti

Panorama Fantàstic

Adam Marcus

Midnight X-Treme

Seul-woo Hyung

Special Session Shorts

Saúl Gallego Mateo

Brigadoon

Marc Font

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

EL TEMPLO DE SHAOLIN

Chang Cheh

Sitges Clàssics - The Hong Kong Movie Experience

Daniel Armstrong

Brigadoon

Sean Lahiff

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE

Federico Cueva

Sessió Especial

CARGA MALDITA

William Friedkin

Sitges Clàssics - Bienvenido Mr. Friedkin

Kuei Chih-hung

Brigadoon

Sergiu Negulici

Anima't Curts

Akiva Goldsman

Panorama Fantàstic

Brandon Christensen

Panorama Fantàstic

Árpád Sopsits

Noves Visions One

Takuji Izumi

Noves Visions Plus - Cloenda

Tonino Valerii

Brigadoon

Shinobu Yaguchi

Official Fantàstic Competition

Dario Argento

Sitges Clàssics - Guillermo del Toro presenta

Jamie M. Dagg

Òrbita

Derek Yee

Official Fantàstic Competition

Carlos Therón

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Special Screening

Xavier Mendik

Brigadoon

Thomas Hodge

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Ali Soozandeh

Anima't

TERMINATOR 2: EL JUICIO FINAL

James Cameron

Sitges Clàssics - 25 años de T-2

Gianluigi Perrone

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Josema Roig

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Ana Lily Amirpour

Sessió Especial

Seung-Wan Ryoo

Òrbita

Marcus Thompson

Noves Visions Plus

Sanjay F. Sharma

Special Session Shorts

Elizabeth E. Schuch

Noves Visions Plus

NEVESTA

Svyatoslav Podgayevskiy

Panorama Fantàstic

Jonathan Li

Closing (Out of Competition)

Seth Smith

Noves Visions One

David Freyne

Oficial Fantàstic Discovery

Sesión Sorpresa

Justin Benson & Aaron Moorhead

Official Fantàstic Competition

KRÓLEWICZ OLCH

Kuba Czekaj

Noves Visions Plus

Emer Reynolds

Panorama Documenta

Varis autors

Brigadoon

Bill Morrison

Seven Chances

Chad Archibald

Panorama Fantàstic

Kenneth Karlstad

Noves Visions - Small format

Yorgos Lanthimos

Official Fantàstic Competition

Jeff Baena

Noves Visions One

Khwaja Sarfraz

Brigadoon

Brian O'Malley

Clausura

Yayo Herrero

Official Fantàstic Competition

Bruce LaBruce

Noves Visions One

Johnnie To

Sitges Clàssics - The Hong Kong Movie Experience

Takashi Miike

Midnight X-Treme

Mitchell Altieri

Midnight X-Treme

Jooim Kim

Anima't Curts

Steven Baker

Special Session Shorts

David Bruckner

Official Fantàstic Competition

Jim Sharman

Homenatge a Susan Sarandon

LA FORMA DEL AGUA

Guillermo del Toro

Inauguració

Arif Khan

Brigadoon

Stephen Biro

Brigadoon

Stephan Rick

Sessió Especial

Yolanda Torres

Sessió Especial

HUNG YI XIAO NU HAI 2

Cheng Wei-Hao

Panorama Fantàstic

Todd Tucker

Brigadoon

Doug Liman

Òrbita

Joachim Trier

Official Fantàstic Competition

Nathan Silver

Noves Visions One

Lily Baldwin, Saschka Unseld

Samsung Sitges Cocoon - Competición

Jakob Lass

Noves Visions One

Sergio Martino

Brigadoon

Sion Sono

Midnight X-Treme

Matt Stuertz

Midnight X-Treme

Tyler Macintyre

Official Fantàstic Competition

Bran Anderson

Film Hub - Sessió Especial

Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +

Bruce LaBruce

Noves Visions Plus

Quentin Valois

Noves Visions - Small format

Anna Agulló

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Cloud Yang

Anima't Curts

CHI WO SUU NENDO

Soichi Umezawa

Midnight X-Treme

Pak Wing Yan

Brigadoon

Carlos Albuger & Juan Diego Pimentel

Special Session Shorts

Aleix Montanyés

Noves Visions - SGAE Nova Autoria

Dolores Montaño & Mariano Juáreza

Brigadoon

Nicolas Amelio Ortiz

Oficial Fantàstic Competición Cortos

Luís Téllez

Anima't Curts

Tommy Wirkola

Oficial Fantàstic fora de competició

Taylor Sheridan

Òrbita

Hort de Can Falç

Kevin Lee & Giles Alderson

Panorama Documenta

Raquel Choy Lainez

Special Session Shorts

Javier Rao

Brigadoon

YO-KAI WATCH LA PELÍCULA

Shinji Ushiro & Shigeharu Takahashi

Anima't - Sessió Escoles

EN REALIDAD, NUNCA ESTUVISTE AQUÍ

Lynne Ramsay

Sesión Sorpresa

Hort de Can Falç

David Cordero

Special Session Shorts

Vitor Mafra

Brigadoon

Alan Lo

Midnight X-Treme

ZU, LOS GUERREROS DE LA MONTAÑA MÁGICA

Tsui Hark

Sitges Clàssics - The Hong Kong Movie Experience